Skip Navigation

Tamalpais Athletics

Home of the Red-Tailed Hawks

.

Tamalpais Athletics

Home of the Red-Tailed Hawks

Tamalpais Athletics

Home of the Red-Tailed Hawks

All-League


Marin County Athletic League Honors - Fall 2018

Camilla Tarpey-Schwed, Tennis: Player of the Year

Kelsey Van Allen, Cross Country: First Team 

Summer Solomon, Cross Country: First Team 

Paul Law, Cross Country: Second Team

Tomoki Scharber, Cross Country: Second Team

Jake Weisert, Cross Country: Second Team

Yasha Zink, Cross Country: Second Team

Cooper Carroll, Football: First Team Offense

Sam Uriarte-Sanders, Football: First Team Offense, Second Team Offense x 2, Honorable Mention Defense

Davion Black, Football: Second Team Defense

Joe Lubenow, Football: First Team Offense, Second Team Defense

Sam Carlson, Football: First Team Defense

Crewe Hutson, Football: Second Team Offense

Dae'Shawn Burr, Football: Second Team Defense

Ben Reade, Football: Honorable Mention Offense

Keenan Karcs, Football: Honorable Mention Offense

Eli Blum, Football: Honorable Mention Offense

Chloe Jeanmonod, Golf: First Team

Maddie Schwarz, Golf: First Team

Kara Kneafsey, Golf: Second Team

Jackie Warner, Golf: Honorable Mention

Phoebe Merriman, Field Hockey: First Team

Lilli Smith, Field Hockey: Second Team

Ella Bogan, Field Hockey: Honorable Mention

Carly Toole, Field Hockey: Honorable Mention

Camilla Tarpey-Schwed, Tennis: Player of the Year

Jamilah Karah, Tennis: First Team Singles 

Annelie Miller, Tennis: First Team Doubles 

Genevieve Durham, Tennis: First Team Doubles

Katie Bulger, Tennis: Second Team Singles

Olivia VanDien, Tennis: Second Team Doubles

Lucy Stiff, Tennis: Second Team Doubles

Olivia Smith, Volleyball: Honorable Mention

Connor King, Water polo: First Team

Connor Stauffer, Water polo: Second Team

Max Pollack, Water polo: Second Team

Christian Goetz, Water polo: Honorable Mention

Sam Sternfels, Water polo: First Team

Maya Rabow, Water polo: Second Team

Mikaere Todd, Water polo: Second Team

Abigail Moll, Water polo: Honorable Mention

Jada Andrews, Water polo: Honorable Mention

 
Marin County Athletic League Honors - Winter 2018-2019 

Emma Bowser, Basketball: First Team

Devon Dyer, Basketball: Second Team

Lily Travers, Soccer: First Team 

Grace Gustafson, Soccer: First Team 

Lauren Ross, Soccer: First Team

Luke Whelan, Soccer: Second Team

Thalia Greenberg, Soccer: Second Team

Gaspard Hauzy, Soccer: Second Team

Jordan Cushner, Soccer: Second Team

Leo Boyle, Soccer: Honorable Mention

Kashif de Leede, Soccer: Honorable Mention

Charlotte Johnson, Soccer: Honorable Mention

Ellie Flad, Soccer: Honorable Mention

Ethan Parker, Wrestling: First Team

George Kozyra, Wrestling: Second Team

Nicholas Lyons, Wrestling: Second Team

Noah Brassfield, Wrestling: Second Team

Ayman Hayat, Wrestling: Honorable Mention

Fahim Shaikh, Wrestling: Honorable Mention

Julian Devries, Wrestling: Honorable Mention

 

Marin County Athletic League Honors - Spring 2019

Will Holden-Wingate, Fields Events Athlete of the Year

Bennett Flynn, Baseball, Pitcher of the Year

Andrew Frame, Baseball: First Team

Tucker Bougie, Baseball: Second Team

Jake Ferguson, Baseball: Honorable Mention

Tyler Reed, Baseball: Honorable Mention

Nick Friedman, Golf: First Team

Duncan Labeeuw-Anderson, Golf: Second Team

Zach Bransgrove, Golf: Honorable Mention

Sam Smith, Lacrosse: First Team

Fiona Peterson, Lacrosse: First Team

Kylie Frame, Lacrosse: Second Team

Maggie Griffis, Lacrosse, Honorable Mention

Sofia King, Lacrosse: Honorable Mention

Stella Watters, Lacrosse: Honorable Mention

Lily Bowman, Lacrosse: Honorable Mention

Sara Goldman, Lacrosse: Honorable Mention

Aiden Toole, Lacrosse: Second Team

Blair Weiss, Lacrosse: Second Team

Owen Constant, Lacrosse: Honorable Mention

Sofia Piombo, Softball: Second Team

Jordan Lebstock, Softball: Honorable Mention

Ryan Ali, Tennis: First Team Singles

Finn Taylor, Tennis: First Team Singles

Collin Prell, Tennis: First Team Doubles

Sam Settleman, Tennis: First Team Doubles

Mason Marks, Tennis: Second Team Singles

Matt Rodriguez, Tennis, Second Team Singles

Gabe Peacock, Tennis: Honorable Mention Doubles

George Settleman, Tennis: Honorable Mention Doubles

Christian Goetz, Volleyball: Honorable Mention

Luke Klopfer, Volleyball: Honorable Mention

Holden Waltz, Volleyball: Honorable Mention



https://tamathletics.com
Advertisement Advertisement